Truth Treatments EU
Truth Skin Health Europe SL Rue MILOCA 61
Code postal 28232
Las Rozas, Espagne

support@truthtreatments.eu
  • Votre panier est vide

Politiques d'utilisation et confidentialité

I. PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY

 

Respecting the provisions of current legislation, www.truthtreatments.eu (hereinafter also the Website) undertakes to adopt the necessary technical and organizational measures, according to the level of security appropriate to the risk of the data collected.

 

Laws included in this privacy policy

 

This privacy policy is adapted to current Spanish and European regulations regarding the protection of personal data on the internet. Specifically, it respects the following rules:

  • Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data (RGPD).
  • Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (LOPD-GDD).
  • Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (RDLOPD).
  • Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE).

 

Identity of the person responsible for the processing of personal data

The person responsible for the processing of personal data collected on www.truthtreatments.eu is: Truth Skin Health Europe, S.L. with CIF: B-87924528 (hereinafter, Responsible for the treatment).

Their contact details are as follows:

 

Address: C / Miloca, 61, Las Rozas, Madrid

Contact phone: 0034 678 239 726

Contact email: support@truthtraitements.eu



Personal Data Record

 

In compliance with the provisions of the RGPD and the LOPD-GDD, we inform you that the personal data collected by Truth Skin Health Europe SL, through the forms on its pages will be incorporated and will be treated in our file in order to facilitate, expedite and fulfill the commitments established between Truth Skin Health Europe SL and the User or the maintenance of the relationship that is established in the forms that he / she fills out, or to attend to a request or query of the same. Likewise, in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD and the LOPD-GDD, unless the exception provided for in article 30.5 of the RGPD applies, a record of treatment activities is kept that specifies, according to their purposes, the treatment activities carried out and the other circumstances established in the RGPD.




Principles applicable to the processing of personal data

 

 

The processing of the User’s personal data will be subject to the following principles contained in article 5 of the RGPD and in article 4 and following of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of the digital rights:

 

  • Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: the consent of the User will be required at all times, prior completely transparent information of the purposes for which the personal data is collected.
  • Purpose limitation principle: personal data will be collected for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes.
  • Principle of data minimization: the personal data collected will only be those strictly necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed.
  • Principle of accuracy: personal data must be accurate and always up-to-date.
  • Principle of limitation of the conservation period: personal data will only be kept in a way that allows the identification of the User for the time necessary for the purposes of its treatment.
  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: personal data will be treated in a way that guarantees its security and confidentiality.
  • Principle of proactive responsibility: the Data Controller will be responsible for ensuring that the above principles are met.




Catégories de données personnelles

 

The categories of data that are treated in www.truthtreatments.eu are only identifying data. In no case are special categories of personal data processed in the sense of article 9 of the RGPD.




Base juridique pour le traitement des données personnelles

 

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is consent. Truth Skin Health Europe S.L., Undertakes to obtain the express and verifiable consent of the User for the processing of their personal data for one or more specific purposes.

The User will have the right to withdraw their consent at any time. It will be as easy to withdraw consent as it is to give it. As a general rule, the withdrawal of consent will not condition the use of the Website.

On the occasions in which the User must or may provide their data through forms to make inquiries, request information or for reasons related to the content of the Website, they will be informed if the completion of any of them is mandatory because they are essential for the correct development of the operation carried out.

 

Purposes of the treatment to which the personal data are destined

 

Personal data is collected and managed in order to facilitate, expedite and fulfill the commitments established between the Website and the User or the maintenance of the relationship established in the forms that the latter fills out or to attend a request or query.

Likewise, the data may be used for a commercial purpose of personalization, operational and statistical, and activities of the corporate purpose of Truth Skin Health Europe, SL, as well as for the extraction, storage of data and marketing studies to adapt the Content offered to the User, as well as to improve the quality, operation and navigation of the Website.



Retention periods of personal data

 

Personal data will only be retained for the minimum time necessary for the purposes of its treatment or until the User requests its deletion, in the case of consent for commercial communications, until the User cancels the subscription, demands that we delete it or after a period of inactivity (without active interaction with the brand) of three years.

At the time the personal data is obtained, the User will be informed about the period during which the personal data will be kept or, when that is not possible, the criteria used to determine this period.




Destinataires des données personnelles

 

The User’s personal data will be shared with the following recipients or categories of recipients:

 

Logistics and courier service providers:

  • Promostorage, C / Poseidón 16, Pol.Ind. R, 28880, Meco, Madrid, Spain.
  • Spring, C / Torres Quevedo 1, 28823, Coslada, Madrid, Spain.

 

Another suppliers:

  • IT maintenance providers, security and support service providers, hosting providers, payment providers, marketing and advertising partners, data analytics companies, digital service tool providers, mail services or email or the customer service center.

 

Bank entities:

  • Sabadell Bank.
  • Unicaja.


Government entities:

  • Tax agency.

Personal data of minors

 

Respecting the provisions of articles 8 of the RGPD and 7 of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, only those over 14 years of age may grant their consent for the treatment of your personal data in a lawful way by Truth Skin Health Europe SL In the case of a minor under 14 years of age, the consent of the parents or guardians will be necessary for the treatment, and this will only be considered lawful to the extent that they have authorized it.




Secrecy and security of personal data

 

 

Truth Skin Health Europe S.L. undertakes to adopt the necessary technical and organizational measures, according to the level of security appropriate to the risk of the data collected, so as to guarantee the security of personal data and avoid the destruction, loss or accidental or illegal alteration of personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise processed, or unauthorized communication or access to such data.

However, since it cannot guarantee the impregnability of the internet or the total absence of hackers or others who fraudulently access personal data, the Data Controller undertakes to notify the User without undue delay when a violation of the security of personal data that is likely to pose a high risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons. Following the provisions of article 4 of the RGPD, a violation of the security of personal data is understood to be any violation of security that causes the destruction, loss or accidental or illegal alteration of personal data transmitted, preserved or otherwise processed, or unauthorized communication or access to said data.

The personal data will be treated as confidential by the person in charge of the treatment, who undertakes to inform and guarantee through a legal or contractual obligation that said confidentiality is respected by its employees, associates, and any person to whom the information is made accessible. .



Rights derived from the processing of personal data

 

The User has the right and may, therefore, exercise the following rights recognized in the RGPD and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights:

 

  • Right of access: It is the right of the User to obtain confirmation of whether or not he is treating his personal data and, if so, to obtain information about his specific personal data and the treatment he has carried out or is carrying out, as well as, among other , of the information available on the origin of said data and the recipients of the communications made or planned thereof.

 

  • Right of rectification: It is the right of the User to have their personal data modified that turns out to be inaccurate or, taking into account the purposes of the treatment, incomplete.
  • Right of deletion (“the right to be forgotten”): It is the right of the User, provided that current legislation does not establish otherwise, to obtain the deletion of their personal data when they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. or treaties; The User has withdrawn his consent to the treatment and this does not have another legal basis; the User opposes the treatment and there is no other legitimate reason to continue with it; the personal data has been unlawfully processed; personal data must be deleted in compliance with a legal obligation; or the personal data has been obtained as a result of a direct offer of information society services to a person under 14 years of age. In addition to deleting the data, the Data Controller, taking into account the available technology and the cost of its application, must adopt reasonable measures to inform those responsible for processing the personal data of the interested party’s request to delete any link to those personal data.
  • Right to limitation of treatment: It is the right of the User to limit the processing of their personal data. The User has the right to obtain the limitation of the treatment when he disputes the accuracy of his personal data; the treatment is unlawful; The person in charge of the treatment no longer needs the personal data, but the User needs it to make claims; and when the User has opposed the treatment.
  • Right to data portability: In the event that the treatment is carried out by automated means, the User will have the right to receive from the Person in charge of the treatment their personal data in a structured format, of common use and mechanical reading, and to transmit them to another person in charge. of the treatment. Whenever technically possible, the Data Controller will directly transmit the data to that other controller.
  • Right of opposition: It is the right of the User not to carry out the processing of their personal data or to cease their treatment by Truth Skin Health Europe S.L.
  • Right not to be the subject of a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling: It is the User’s right not to be the subject of an individualized decision based solely on the automated processing of their personal data, including profiling. , existing unless current legislation establishes otherwise.



The User may exercise their rights by written communication addressed to the Responsible for the treatment with the reference “RGPD-“, specifying:

 

  • Name, surname of the User and copy of the DNI. In the cases in which representation is admitted, it will also be necessary to identify the person representing the User by the same means, as well as the document proving the representation. The photocopy of the DNI may be replaced by any other legally valid means that proves identity.
  • Request with the specific reasons for the request or information to which you want to access.
  • Address for notification purposes.
  • Applicant’s date and signature.
  • Any document that proves the request you make.


This request and any other attached document may be sent to the following address and / or email:

 

Postal address: ST. / Miloca, 61, Las Rozas, Madrid

Courriel: support @truthtraitements.eu

 


Liens vers des sites Web tiers

 

The Website may include hyperlinks or links that allow access to web pages of third parties other than www.truthtreatments.eu, and that therefore are not operated by Truth Skin Health Europe, S.L. The owners of these websites will have their own data protection policies, being themselves, in each case, responsible for their own files and their own privacy practices.



Claims before the supervisory authority

 

In the event that the User considers that there is a problem or violation of current regulations in the way in which their personal data is being processed, they will have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a claim with a control authority, in particular, in the State in which you have your habitual residence, place of work or place of the alleged offense. In the case of Spain, the control authority is the Spanish Data Protection Agency (http://www.agpd.es).

 

 


II. ACCEPTANCE AND CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

 

It is necessary that the User has read and agrees with the conditions on the protection of personal data contained in this Privacy Policy, as well as that they accept the processing of their personal data so that the Responsible for the treatment can proceed to the same in the form, during the periods and for the indicated purposes. The use of the Website will imply the acceptance of its Privacy Policy.

 

Truth Skin Health Europe S.L. reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy, according to its own criteria, or motivated by a legislative, jurisprudential or doctrinal change of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection. Changes or updates to this Privacy Policy will not be explicitly notified to the User. The User is recommended to consult this page periodically to be aware of the latest changes or updates.

 

This Privacy Policy was updated to adapt to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and free circulation of these data (RGPD) and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights.



III. COOKIES POLICY

 

Access to this Website may imply the use of cookies. Cookies are small amounts of information that are stored in the browser used by each User – in the different devices that they may use to navigate – so that the server remembers certain information that later and only the server that implemented it will read. Cookies facilitate navigation, make it more user-friendly, and do not damage the navigation device.

 

Cookies are automatic procedures for collecting information regarding the preferences determined by the User during his visit to the Website in order to recognize him as a User, and personalize his experience and use of the Website, and may also, for example, help to identify and resolve errors.

 

The information collected through cookies may include the date and time of visits to the Website, the pages viewed, the time spent on the Website and the sites visited just before and after it. However, no cookie allows it to contact the User’s phone number or any other means of personal contact. No cookie can extract information from the User’s hard drive or steal personal information. The only way that the User’s private information is part of the Cookie file is for the user to personally give that information to the server.

 

Cookies that allow a person to be identified are considered personal data. Therefore, the Privacy Policy described above will apply to them. In this sense, for the use of the same, the consent of the User will be necessary. This consent will be communicated, based on an authentic choice, offered through an affirmative and positive decision, before the initial treatment, removable and documented.



Disable, reject and delete cookies

 

The User can disable, reject and delete the cookies – totally or partially – installed on his device through the configuration of his browser (among which are, for example, Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Explorer). In this sense, the procedures for rejecting and deleting cookies may differ from one Internet browser to another. Consequently, the User must refer to the instructions provided by the Internet browser they are using. In the event that you reject the use of cookies – totally or partially – you may continue to use the Website, although you may have limited use of some of its features.

 

Panier
  • Aucun produit dans le panier